Anywhere in: Genre: Keywords Sort By:

Trevor Bayly

13 Wigmore Crescent, Hahei


Drawing, painting, photography

 

For Mercury Bay Art Escape 2018, Trevor exhibited abstract prints, paintings of the Silk Road and paintings of the Antarctica. Currently he is exploring abstract expressionist painting and abstract photography. Underlying much of his work are expressions of the human condition.

Trevors works can also be seen at The Little Gallery, Tairua.

 

 


Contact info:

021 740 120

tfbayly@marcon.co.nz

http://www.mercurybay-artescape.com/trevor-bayly




Airdrie Hamilton

Airdrie Hamilton is a Mercury Bay visual artist.

Allan A Beaver

Allan Beaver is a Coromandel Town visual artist working in pastels and oils.

Amanda Ewing

Amanda Ewing is a Thames potter and ceramicist.

Anne Bowden

Anne Bowden is a Mercury Bay mosaic artist.

Barbara von Seida

Barbara Von Seida is an acrylic & watercolour artist in Coromandel.

Becs Wood

Becs Wood is a visual artist in Hahei.

Bernadette Ross

Bernadette Ross is a Mixed Flax and Fibre Artist in Whangamata.

Bob Drummond

Bob Drummond is a visual artist in Coromandel Town.

Coro Sonic Lab

Matt Sephton is a Sound Engineer in Coromandel.

Deb Brock

Deb Brock is a Painter, Workshop Facilitator in Ruamahunga Bay, Thames Coast.

Debra Hyde-Bayne

Debra Hyde-Bayne is an artist, photographer and author in Coromandel.

Dessa Bluu

Dessa Bluu is a glass mosaic artist in Tairua.

Diann Cade

Diann Cade is a Visual Artist in Coromandel.

Emma Cooper

Emma Cooper is a designer of handcrafts in Thames.

Emma Darragh

Emma Darragh is a writer in Tairua.

Emma Mudgway

Emma Mudgway is a visual artist based in Cooks Beach.

Fatu Feu’u

Fatu Feu’u is a multimedia visual artist in Thames.

Gary Nevin

Gary Nevin is a ceramic artist in Whenuakite.

Gaylene Lonergan

Gaylene Lonergan is a visual artist in Opito Bay

Ginney Deavoll

Ginney Deavoll is a visual artist in Hahei.

Gretha Whyte

Gretha Whyte is a fibre artist in Opoutere.

Harri Byrne

Harri is a self taught photographer based in Pauanui.

Heidi Turner

Heidi Turner is a mixed media artist and jeweller in Tairua.

Ian Preece

Ian Preece is a photographer in Kuaotunu.

Joanne Mahoney

Joanne Mahoney is a mixed media visual artist in Whangamata.

Jocelyn Pratt

Jocelyn Pratt is a sculptor in Thames.

John Smith

JaM Soy wax Candles made by John Smith in Tairua.

Jude Elliot

Jude Elliot is a clay artist and potter in Tairua.

Julie Burns-Nevin

Julie Burns-Nevin is a potter and also teaches harekeke weaving.

Julie Pijfers

Julie Pijfers is a Jeweller in Coromandel.

Kate Ewing

Kate Ewing is a craft jeweller in Thames.

Kay Ogilvie

Kay Ogilvie is a Potter, Sculptor and Painter in Coromandel.

Linda Sampson

Linda Sampson is a Visual Artist in Coromandel.

Lindsay Nicholls

Lindsay is a painter in Coromandel.

Liz Hart

Liz Hart is a visual artist in Tairua.

Lynne Robinson

Lynne is a printmaking artist in Whangamata.

Michael Smither

Michael D. Smither CNZM is the Coromandel Peninsula's most internationally known artist.

Natasha Courtney

Natasha Courtney is a woodworker in Hahei.

Nathan Simpson

Nathan Simpson is a Writer in Thames.

Neighbouring Planets

Neighbouring Planets is a musicial trio in Whitianga

Pam Mundell

Pam Mundell is a visual artist and lives in Whitianga.

Paul & Kathy Heffernan

Paul & Kathy Heffernan make Whimsical & Wacky Ceramics in Thames.

Paula McNeill

Paula McNeill is a visual artist in Tairua.

Peter Plumb

Peter Plumb is a Master Carver of Pounamu in Thames

Raewyn Hildreth

Raewyn Hildreth is a flax weaver in Whitianga.

Raewyn Penrose

Raewyn Penrose is a Fibre Artist and Feltmaker in Coromandel.

Robyn Lewis

Robyn Lewis is a Potter/Textile Artist in Coromandel Town.

Roger Harwood

Roger Harwood is a woodworker in Purangi.

Sally Samins

Sally is a visual artist in Hot Water Beach.

Sally Tennent-Brown

Sally Tennent-Brown is a Visual Artist in Coromandel.

Sean Kelly

Sean Kelly is a musician and music tutor in Thames.

Shaun Fay

Shaun Fay is a writer and song writer in Whangamata.

Souzie Speerstra

Souzie is a visualartist in Mercury Bay.

Stephanie Parkyn

Stephanie Parkyn is a Writer and Visual Artist in Little Bay, Coromandel.

Tim Aldrich

Tim Aldrich is a woodcarver/sculptor in Tairua.

Tina Carey

Tina is a painter and printmaker based in Pauanui.

Trevor Bayly

Trevor practices several genres of visual arts during Mercury Bay Art Escape Open Studios.

Wendy Walls

Wendy is a mixed media artist and art tutor in Whitianga.